District Court, Ernakulam TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION

TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION

  • + PRL. DISTRICT COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    The Revenue District of Ernakulam
  • + 1st ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    The Revenue District of Ernakulam
  • + 2nd ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    The Revenue District of Ernakulam
  • + SPECIAL COURT, (SPE/CBI)-I & III ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Civil & Sessions cases are made over to this court from District Sessions court. All Kerala Jurisdiction in respect of CBI cases and also functioning as Addl.MACT.
  • + SPECIAL COURT (SPE/CBI)-II & IV ADDITIONAL DISTRICT SESSIONS COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Trial of SPE/CBI cases charged by CBI within the state of Kerala. Civil & Sessions cases are also made over from District & sessions Court
  • + SPECIAL COURT, IDAMALAYAR INVESTIGATIONS ,ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Trial of cases in prosecution of Cr.155/CR/88 relating to Idamalayar Investigations.Civil & Sessions cases are over from Dist.& Sessions Court.
  • + ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT ADHOC-I (FAST TRAK COURT-I)

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Revenue District of Ernakulam
  • + ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT ADHOC-II (FAST TRACK COURT-II)

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Revenue District of Ernakulam
  • + WALKF TRIBUNAL, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Revenue District of Ernakulam, Kottayam Idukki, Thrissur & Palakkad. Civil & Sessions cases are also transferred from the District Court, Ernakulam
  • + ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT, NORTH PARAVUR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION POLICE STATION
    1. Paravur             
    2. Ezhikara              
    3. Kottuvally              
    4. Vadakkekara          
    5. Moothakunnam       
    6. Chennamangalam             
    7. Puthenvelikara            
    8. Alangad                      
    9. Kunnukara                   
    10. Karumalloor               
    11. Kadungalloor                                  
    12. Varapuzha                                       
    13. Eloor                         
    14. Pallipuram         
    15. Kuzhupilly             
    16. chengamanad    
    17. Parakkadavu              
    18. Aluva
    19. Chowara
    20. Vadakkumbhagam
    21. Malayattoor
    22. Manjapra
    23. Angamaly
    24. Nedumbasery
    25. Kalady
    26. Karukutty
    27. Mookannoor
    28. Thuravoor
    29. Vengoor East            
    30. Vengoor West
    31. Asamannor
    32. Rayamangalam
    33. Koovappady       
    34. Chelamatom    
    35. Perumbavoor        
    36. Vengola                      
    37. Kunnathunad
    38. Vazhakkulam
    39. Mazhuvannoor
    40. Kizhakambalam
    41. Vaduvukode 
    42. Kodanad                        
    43. Kombanad
    44. Arakkappady
    45. Marampilly
    46. Patimattom
    47. Airapuram
    48. Ikaranadu
    49. Thiruvaniyur
    50. Mattoor
    51. Puthenkavu  & Ayyampuzha
    1. N.Paravur
    2. Vadakkekara
    3. Puthenvelikara
    4. Munambam
    5. Varapuzha
    6. Binanipuram
    7. Eloor
    8. Chengamanad
    9. Angamaly
    10. Kalady
    11. Malayattur
    12. Ayyampuzha
    13. Aluva
    14. Nedumbassery
    15. Narakkal
  • + FAMILY COURT, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    Entire Ernakulam District
  • + STATE TRANSPORT APPELLATE TRIBUNAL, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    All over Kerala
  • + MOTOR ACCIDENTS CLAIMS TRIBUNAL, ERNAKULAM

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Thrukkanarvattom
    2. ChellanamVillage
    3. Kumbalangi
    4. FortKochi
    5. Mattancherry
    6. Thoppumpady
    7. Rameswaram
    8. Palluruthy
    9. Edacochi
    10. Ernakulam
    11. Elamkulam
    12. Mulavukad
    13. Thiruvamkulam
    14. Nadama
    15. Thekkumbhagam
    16. Manakunnam
    17. Poonithura
    18. Mulanthuruthy
    19. Kanayannoor
    20. Kureekad
    21. Amballoor
    22. Kulathidada
    23. Keecherry
    24. Idakkattuvayal
    25. Kaipattoot
    26. Cheranelloor
    27. ThrikkakkaraNorth
    28. EdappallyNorth
    29. EdappallySouth
    30. Vazakkala
    31. Kakkanad
    32. Puthencuruz
    33. Kunnathunadu
    34. Thiruvaniyoor
    35. Maradu
    36. Kumbalam
  • + MOTOR ACCIDENTS CLAIMS TRIBUNAL, PERUMBAVOOR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Ayyampuzha
    2. Kalady
    3. Angamaly
    4. Aluva
    5. Chengamanadu
    6. Perumbavoor
    7. Thadiyittaparambu
    8. Pattimatoom
    9. Nedumbassery
    10. Kodanadu
    11. Kuruppampady
  • + ADDITIONAL DISTRICT COURT, NORTH PARAVUR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION POLICE STATION
    1. Kothamangalam
    2. Kunnathunadu
    1. Muvattupuzha
    2. Vazhakulam
    3. Kalloorkadu
    4. Koothattukulam
    5. Piravom
    6. Ramamangalam
    7. Kothamangalam
    8. Kottappady
    9. Pothanicadu
    10. Oonukal
    11. Puthencruz
    12. Kuttampuzha
  • + ADDITIONAL MACT, PARAVUR (ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE, PARAVUR IS IN CHARGE)

    POLICE STATION
    1. N.Paravur
    2. Vadakkekara
    3. puthenvelikara
    4. Narakal
    5. Munambam
    6. Varapuzha
    7. Eloor
    8. Binanipuram
  • + SUB COURT, ERNAKULAM (4 BRANCHES)

    POLICE STATION
    1. Amballoor
    2. Cheranelloor
    3. Ernakulam
    4. Elamkulam
    5. EdappallyS
    6. EdappallyN
    7. Edakattuvayal
    8. Kumbalam
    9. Kureekadu
    10. Kakkanad
    11. Kanayannur
    12. Kadamakudy
    13. Vazhakala
    14. Kaipattur
    15. Keecheri
    16. Kulaittikkara
    17. Manakunnam
    18. Maradu
    19. Mulamthuruthy
    20. Mulavukad
    21. Nadama
    22. Poonithura
    23. Thekkumbhagam
    24. Thiruvamkulam
    25. ThrikakkaraN
  • + SUB COURT, KOCHI

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION POLICE STATION
    1. Chellanam
    2. Kumbalangi
    3. Edakochi
    4. Palluruthy
    5. Rameswaram
    6. Thoppumpady
    7. FortKochi
    8. Mattancherry
    9. Puthuvyppu
    10. Elamkunnapuzha
    11. Narakkal
    12. Nayaramblam
    13. Edavanakkad
    1. Njarakkal
    2. Palluruthy
    3. Mattancherry
    4. FortKochi
    5. Thoppumpady
    6. Kannamaly
    7. Harbour (W. Island)
  • + SUB COURT, NORTH PARAVUR (2 BRANCHES)

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Varappuzha
    2. Kottuvally
    3. Paravur
    4. Ezhikkara
    5. Vadakkekara
    6. Puthenvelikkara
    7. Alangadu
    8. Kadungalloor
    9. Chennamangalam
    10. Pallipuram
    11. Kuzuppilly
    12. Chengammanad
    13. Parakkadavu
    14. Aluva
    15. Chowara
    16. Malayattoor
    17. Manjapara
    18. Moothakunnam
    19. Eloor
    20. karumalloor
    21. Kalady
    22. Mattoor
    23. Angamally
    24. Mukkannur
    25. Karukutty
    26. Thuravoor
    27. Nedumbasserry
    28. Kunmikara
    29. Ayyampuzha
    30. Vadakkumbhagam
  • + SUB COURT,MUVATTUPUZHA

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Muvattupuzha  
    2. Velloorkunnam
    3. Mulavoor
    4. Marady
    5. Ramamangalam
    6. Memmury
    7. Onakkoor
    8. Piravom
    9. Maneed
    10. Thirumarady
    11. Koothattukulam
    12. Elanji
    13. Palakuzha
    14. Arakuzha
    15. Enanelloor
    16. Valakom
    17. Manjalloor
    18. Kalloorkada
    19. Kothamangalam
    20. Neriyamangalam
    21. Kuttamangalam
    22. Kadavoor
    23. Pothanicadu
    24. Varapetty
    25. Eramalloor
    26. Keerampara
    27. Pindimana
    28. Thrikkariyoor
    29. Kuttampuzha
    30. Kottapady
  • + SUB COURT, PERUMBAVOOR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION POLICE STATION
    1. Arackapady
    2. Asamannoor
    3. Chelamattom
    4. Ikkaranadu N
    5. Ikkaranadu S
    6. Irapuram
    7. Kizhakkamabalam
    8. Kodanadu
    9. Kombanadu
    10. Koovapady
    11. Kunnathunadu
    12. Marampally
    13. Mazhuvannoor S
    14. Pattimattom
    15. Perumbavoor
    16. Puthencruz
    17. Rayamangalam
    18. Thiruvaniyoor
    19. Vadavukod
    20. Vazhakulam
    21. Vengola
    22. Vengoor
    23. Vengoor West
    1. Ambalamedu at Karimugal
    2. Ayyampuzha
    3. Kalady
    4. Kodanadu
    5. Kunnathunadu at Pattimattom
    6. Kuruppampady
    7. Perumbavoor
    8. Puthencruz
    9. Thadiyittaparambu
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, ERNAKULAM (4 BENCHES)

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Mulamthuruthy
    2. Kanayannur
    3. Kureekkadu
    4. Amballoor
    5. Kulayettikkara
    6. Keecheri
    7. Thiruvamkulam
    8. Edakkattuvayal
    9. Kaippattootr
    10. Manakkunnam
    11. Nadama
    12. Thekkumbhagam
    13. Poonithura
    14. Cheranelloor
    15. Kadamakkudy
    16. Mulavukad
    17. Ernakulam
    18. Elamkulam
    19. Maradu
    20. Kumbalam
    21. Vazhakkala
    22. Kakkanadu
    23. Edappally N.
    24. Edappally S.
    25. Thrikkakara N.
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, KOCHI

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Chellanam            
    2. Kumbalangi
    3. Edacochi
    4. Palluruthy
    5. Rameswaram
    6. Thoppumpady
    7. Mattancherry
    8. Fort Kochi
    9. Puthuvyppu
    10. Narakkal
    11. Elamkunnapuzha
    12. Nayarambalam
    13. Edavanakad
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, N. PARAVUR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Paravur
    2. Ezhikara
    3. Kottuvally
    4. Vadakkekara
    5. Moothakunnam
    6. Chendamangalam     
    7. Puthenvelikara
    8. Alangad
    9. Kunnukara
    10. Karumalloor
    11. Kadungalloor
    12. Varapuzha
    13. Eloor
    14. Pallipuram
    15. Kuzhuppilly
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, ALUVA

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Chengamanad
    2. Nedumbassery
    3. Parakkadavu
    4. Aluva East
    5. Aluva West
    6. Chowara
    7. Vadakkumbhagam
    8. Kizhakkumbagam
    9. Malayattoor
    10. Manjapra
    11. Ayyampuzha
    12. Kalady
    13. Mattoor
    14. Karukutty
    15. Mukkannur
    16. Angamaly
    17. Thuravur
    18. Thekkumbhagam
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, PERUMBAVOOR

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Arakkappady
    2. Asamannor
    3. Chelamattom
    4. Irapuram
    5. Kizhakkambalam
    6. Kodanadu
    7. Kombanadu
    8. Koovappady
    9. Kunnathunadu
    10. Marampally
    11. Mazhuvannoor
    12. Pathimattom
    13. Perumbavoor
    14. Puthencruz
    15. Rayamangalam
    16. Vadavukodu
    17. Vazhakkulam
    18. Vengoor
    19. Vengola
    20. Vengoor West
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, MUVATTUPUZHA

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Muvattupuzha
    2. Vellorkunnam
    3. Mulavoor
    4. Marady
    5. Ramamangalam
    6. Memmury
    7. Onakkoor
    8. Piravom
    9. Maneed
    10. Thirumarady
    11. Koothattukulam
    12. Elanji
    13. Palakuzha
    14. Arakuzha
    15. Enanalloor
    16. Valakom
    17. Manjalloor
    18. Kalloorkadu
    19. Kothamangalam
    20. Kuttamangalam
    21. Kadavoor
    22. Pothanicadu
    23. Varapetty
    24. Eramalloor
    25. Keerampara
    26. Pindimana
    27. Kottappady
  • + MUNSIFF'S COURT, KOLENCHERY

    TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION
    1. Aikkaranadu sourth      Kunnathunadu Taluk
    2. Aikkaranadu North
    3. Thiruvaniyoor

Content owned, maintained and updated by the Office of the District Court, Ernakulam, Kerala.
Site designed developed and hosted by NIC Kerala State Centre, Trivandrum.